M visa is for commercial and trade activities.  M visa for US citizens can be valid for 10 years.  Each entry allows up to 60 days stay.
F visa is for academic and non-commercial activities. F visa can be valid for 3-6 months, single or double entry. Each entry allows 30-60 days stay.

 

 

Basic Documents

 

  • Your valid Passport
    • With at least 2 blank visa pages
    • With at least 6 month’s validity for single entry visa
    • With at least 12 month’s validity for 10 years visa.
  • One I.D photo

  • Photocopy of your passport
    • Information page for the embassy to keep
    • Black/White, or in color.
  • Visa application form
    • Must be typed to completion
    • Must be signed by the Applicant
    • Minor’s application form part 5 should be completed and signed by legal guardian.
  • Apply Now

    • Register and pay to generate the order receipt
    • Mail in a copy of the receipt

Supporting Document

 

  • Invitation Letter issued by a business or corporation entity located in China.
    • A. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    • Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    • Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
  • Confirmation letter issued by the U.S employer
    • If the U.S employer is covering all the travel expenses, then a letter must be provided to verify the trip, and confirm the expense coverage.
  • Non-US citizens
    • photocopy of your legal residence status within the US,  with a minimum validity of 6 months.  (Green card, I-797, I-94…etc)
    • U.S B1/B2 visas cannot be accepted.
  • Naturalized US Citizen
    • If you are a naturalized US citizen, please also provide the passport of your birth country. If that passport is no longer available, please provide all previous (cancelled/voided) US passport(s).
  • Interview & Fingerprintings

    • For special cases, the embassy may require the applicant to come in person and record fingerprints.   Oasis can help to gather documents and prepare the application, but it is the applicant’s responsibility to show up on time.  If the applicant is unable to obtain a visa after the visa interview & record fingerprint, Oasis will make a full refund of the service fee and the embassy fee.  However, if the applicant does not show up for the interview & fingerprinting, only the embassy application fee will be refunded.

Please also go through the followings:

  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 6 months validity
  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 2 blank visa pages
  • Your passport photo have to be in color and professional taken
  • Photocopy of your passport should be the first page with your name, picture, and signature
  • Photocopy of your passport could be black/white, or in color
  • Visa application form must be typed, hand-written form is no longer accepted
  • U.S citizen with Dual nationalities must apply with U.S Passport.
  • Signature on the visa application form must be original signature signed by black or blue ink pen.
  • Chinese Americans should also provide the original Chinese Passport on the first time of applying.
  • Applications for minors younger than 18 years old should have legal guardian’s signature, and a photo copy of the parent/guardian’s passport copy or driver’s license.
  • Non-US passport applications may experience longer processing time in the Embassy.
  • Over special cases, the consular officer may require the applicant to apply in person.
  • The consular officers will determine whether or not to grant a visa and its category, validity and permitted duration of stay. The decision is final unless there is an technical error on the visa.

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us

Basic Documents

 

  • Your valid Passport
    • With at least 2 blank visa pages
    • With at least 6 month’s validity for single entry visa
  • One ID photo
  • Photocopy of your passport
    • Information page for the embassy to keep
    • Black/White, or in color.
  • Visa application form
    • Must be typed to completion
    • Must be signed by the Applicant
    • Minor’s application form part 5 should be completed and signed by legal guardian.
  • Apply Now

    • Register and pay to generate the order receipt
    • Mail in a copy of the receipt

Supporting Document

 

  • Invitation Letter issued by an University, or Government agencies.
    • A. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    • Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    • Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
  • Confirmation letter issued by the U.S employer
    • If the U.S employer is covering all the travel expenses, then a letter must be provided to verify the trip, and confirm the expense coverage.
  • Non-US citizens
    • Photocopy of your legal residence status within the US,  with a minimum validity of 6 months.  (Green card, I-797, I-94…etc)
    • U.S B1/B2 visas cannot be accepted.
  • Naturalized US Citizen
    • If you are a naturalized US citizen, please also provide the passport of your birth country. If that passport is no longer available, please provide all previous (cancelled/voided) US passport(s).
  • Interview & Fingerprintings

    • For special cases, the embassy may require the applicant to come in person and record fingerprints.   Oasis can help to gather documents and prepare the application, but it is the applicant’s responsibility to show up on time .  If the applicant is unable to obtain a visa after the visa interview & record fingerprint, Oasis will make a full refund of the service fee and the embassy fee.  However, if the applicant does not show up for the interview & fingerprinting, only the embassy application fee will be refunded.

Please also go through the followings:

  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 6 months validity
  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 2 blank visa pages
  • Your passport photo have to be in color and professional taken
  • Photocopy of your passport should be the first page with your name, picture, and signature
  • Photocopy of your passport could be black/white, or in color
  • Visa application form must be typed, hand-written form is no longer accepted
  • U.S citizen with Dual nationalities must apply with U.S Passport.
  • Signature on the visa application form must be original signature signed by black or blue ink pen.
  • Chinese Americans should also provide the original Chinese Passport on the first time of applying.
  • Applications for minors younger than 18 years old should have legal guardian’s signature, and a photo copy of the parent/guardian’s passport copy or driver’s license.
  • Non-US passport applications may experience longer processing time in the Embassy.
  • Over special cases, the consular officer may require the applicant to apply in person.
  • The consular officers will determine whether or not to grant a visa and its category, validity and permitted duration of stay. The decision is final unless there is an technical error on the visa.

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us