M visa is for commercial and trade activities.  M visa for US citizens can be valid for 10 years.  Each entry allows up to 60 days stay.
F visa is for academic and non-commercial activities. F visa can be valid for 3-6 months, single or double entry. Each entry allows 30-60 days stay.

 

 

Basic Documents

 

  • Your valid Passport
    • With at least 2 blank visa pages
    • With at least 6 month’s validity for single entry visa
    • With at least 12 month’s validity for 10 years visa.
  • One I.D photo

  • Photocopy of your passport
    • Information page for the embassy to keep
    • Black/White, or in color.
  • Visa application form
    • Must be typed to completion
    • Must be signed by the Applicant
    • Minor’s application form part 5 should be completed and signed by legal guardian.
  • Apply Now

    • Register and pay to generate the order receipt
    • Mail in a copy of the receipt

Supporting Document

 

  • Invitation Letter issued by a business or corporation entity located in China.
    • A. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    • Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    • Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
  • Confirmation letter issued by the U.S employer
    • If the U.S employer is covering all the travel expenses, then a letter must be provided to verify the trip, and confirm the expense coverage.
  • Non-US citizens
    • photocopy of your legal residence status within the US,  with a minimum validity of 6 months.  (Green card, I-797, I-94…etc)
    • U.S B1/B2 visas cannot be accepted.
  • Naturalized US Citizen
    • If you are a naturalized US citizen, please also provide the passport of your birth country. If that passport is no longer available, please provide all previous (cancelled/voided) US passport(s).

Other qualification:

  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 6 months validity
  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 2 blank visa pages
  • Your passport photo have to be in color and professional taken
  • Photocopy of your passport should be the first page with your name, picture, and signature
  • Photocopy of your passport could be black/white, or in color
  • Visa application form must be typed, hand-written form is no longer accepted
  • U.S citizen with Dual nationalities must apply with U.S Passport.
  • Signature on the visa application form must be original signature signed by black or blue ink pen.
  • Chinese Americans should also provide the original Chinese Passport on the first time of applying.
  • Applications for minors younger than 18 years old should have legal guardian’s signature, and a photo copy of the parent/guardian’s passport copy or driver’s license.
  • Certain Non-US passport applications may experience longer processing time in the Embassy.

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us

Basic Documents

 

  • Your valid Passport
    • With at least 2 blank visa pages
    • With at least 6 month’s validity for single entry visa
  • One ID photo
  • Photocopy of your passport
    • Information page for the embassy to keep
    • Black/White, or in color.
  • Visa application form
    • Must be typed to completion
    • Must be signed by the Applicant
    • Minor’s application form part 5 should be completed and signed by legal guardian.
  • Apply Now

    • Register and pay to generate the order receipt
    • Mail in a copy of the receipt

Supporting Document

 

  • Invitation Letter issued by an University, or Government agencies.
    • A. Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)
    • Information on the planned visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting entity or individual, financial source for expenditures)
    • Information on the inviting entity or individual (name, contact telephone number, address, official stamp, signature of the legal representative or the inviting individual)
  • Confirmation letter issued by the U.S employer
    • If the U.S employer is covering all the travel expenses, then a letter must be provided to verify the trip, and confirm the expense coverage.
  • Non-US citizens
    • Photocopy of your legal residence status within the US,  with a minimum validity of 6 months.  (Green card, I-797, I-94…etc)
    • U.S B1/B2 visas cannot be accepted.
  • Naturalized US Citizen
    • If you are a naturalized US citizen, please also provide the passport of your birth country. If that passport is no longer available, please provide all previous (cancelled/voided) US passport(s).

Other qualification:

  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 6 months validity
  • Your U.S. passport must have more than 2 blank visa pages
  • Your passport photo have to be in color and professional taken
  • Photocopy of your passport should be the first page with your name, picture, and signature
  • Photocopy of your passport could be black/white, or in color
  • Visa application form must be typed, hand-written form is no longer accepted
  • U.S citizen with Dual nationalities must apply with U.S Passport.
  • Signature on the visa application form must be original signature signed by black or blue ink pen.
  • Chinese Americans should also provide the original Chinese Passport on the first time of applying.
  • Applications for minors younger than 18 years old should have legal guardian’s signature, and a photo copy of the parent/guardian’s passport copy or driver’s license.
  • Certain Non-US passport applications may experience longer processing time in the Embassy.

If you have any other questions, please feel free to contact us